Saturday, June 15
2:00 - 6:30 p.m. Registration / T-shirt Sales By Creekside I & II
6:00 - 8:00 p.m. Welcome reception Creekside I & II
6:00 - 6:45 p.m. Purchase early-bird shopping raffle tickets Creekside I & II
7:00 - 8:00 p.m. Shopping by raffle winners Capitol Ballroom E,F,G,H
8:00 - 10:00 p.m. Plant sales open Capitol Ballroom E,F,G,H
Sunday, June 16
7:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m. Registration / T-shirt Sales By Capitol Ballroom A
8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Plant sales open to attendees only Capitol Ballroom E,F,G,H
1:00 - 5:30 p.m. Plant sales open to the public Capitol Ballroom E,F,G,H
8:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m. Book sales Capitol View Terrace South
8:00 a.m Coffee and snacks By Capitol View Terrace South
8:30 a.m. Welcome and opening comments Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
9:00 a.m. Bob Barth Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Succulent Plant Diversity in South Africa, Part I
10:00 a.m. Steve Hammer Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Titanopsis, Aloinopsis, and Allied Warthogs
11:00 a.m. Ernst van Jaarsveld Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Welwitschia- Headless Tree of the Namib Desert
Noon - 1:30 p.m. Lunch (Included with registration) Creekside I & II
1:30 p.m. Buck Hemenway Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
The Richtersveld
2:30 p.m. Len Newton Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
A Succulentist at Large in Africa
3:30 p.m. Jeff Pavlat Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Succulents of Mpumalanga and KwaZulu-Natal
4:30 p.m. Attila Kapitany Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Roadside Surprises in Australia  
6:30 p.m. Cash Bar By Capitol View Terrace South
7:00 p.m. Opening Banquet and CSSA Awards Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
8:30 p.m. Keynote speaker: Dr. James Mauseth Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
The Biology of Cacti
Monday, June 17
7:45 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Registration / t-shirt sales By Capitol Ballroom A
7:45 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Plant sales open Capitol Ballroom E,F,G,H
7:45 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Book sales Capitol View Terrace South
7:45 a.m. Coffee and snacks By Capitol View Terrace South
8:15 a.m. Good morning and announcements Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
8:30 a.m. Steve Hammer Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
The Good, the Bad, and the Immortal
(News from the Better Breeding Bureau)
9:30 a.m. Bob Barth Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Succulent Plant Diversity in South Africa, Part II
10:30 a.m. Colin Walker Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Succulent Monocots: An Update
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Lunch (Included with registration) Creekside I & II
12:00 - 1:00 p.m. Book signing ???
1:00 p.m. John Trager Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
New World vs Old World Explorations
2:00 p.m. Jeff Pavlat Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Cacti and Succulents of Central Texas
3:00 p.m. Ad Konings Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Cacti of Texas
4:00 p.m. Woody Minnich Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Field Explorers Contributions to Our Hobby
5:00 - 7:00 p.m. Dinner on your own
7:00 - 9:00 p.m. Susan Amoy  Capitol View Terrace North (TBA)
Succulent Bonsai Presentation ($20)(Sponsored by ACSS)
8:00 - 9:00 p.m. Discussion Session TBA Barton (TBA)
8:00 - 9:00 p.m. Discussion Session TBA Bickler (TBA)
Tuesday, June 18 Field Trips
7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. Enchanted Rock State Natural Area
8:00 a.m. - 2:30 p.m. Pedernales Falls State Park
8:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m. San Antonio Botanical Garden
8:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Westcave Preserve
9:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
5:00 - 7:00 p.m. Dinner on your own
5:00 - 7:00 p.m. Judges Workshop TBA Capitol View Terrace North (TBA)
7:00 - 8:00 p.m. Affiliates Meeting Capitol View Terrace North (TBA)
8:00 - 9:00 p.m. Newsletter Editor's Meeting Barton (TBA)
8:00 - 9:00 p.m. Officer's Workshop Bickler (TBA)
Wednesday, June 19
7:45 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Registration / t-shirt sales By Capitol Ballroom A
7:45 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Plant sales open Capitol Ballroom E,F,G,H
7:45 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. Book sales Capitol View Terrace South
7:45 a.m. Coffee and snacks By Capitol View Terrace South
8:15 a.m. Good morning and announcements Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
8:30 a.m. Gertrud Konings Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Growing Prickly Pears on the Moon?
9:30 a.m. Jim Mauseth Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Mistletoes and Other Parasitic Plants that
Attack Cacti and Succulents
10:30 a.m. Leo Chance Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Cacti and Succulents for Cold Climates
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Lunch (on your own)
1:00 p.m. Joel Lode Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Succulents of the Canary Islands
2:00 p.m. Woody Minnich Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
South American Cacti
3:00 p.m. Giuseppe Orlando Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Yemen
4:00 p.m. Attila Kapitany Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Australian Bottle Trees and Boabs
5:00 - 7:00 p.m. Dinner on your own
6:00 p.m. Cash bar Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
7:00 p.m. Rare Plant Auction Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Thursday, June 20
7:45 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Registration / t-shirt sales By Capitol Ballroom A
7:45 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Plant sales open Capitol Ballroom E,F,G,H
7:45 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Book sales Capitol View Terrace South
7:45 a.m. Coffee and snacks By Capitol View Terrace South
8:15 a.m. Good morning and announcements Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
8:30 a.m. Ernst van Jaarsveld Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Cliff-dwelling Succulent Plants of Southern Africa
9:30 a.m. Kelly Griffin / Todd Masilko Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Cacti and Succulents of Cuba
10:30 a.m. John Trager Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Best Botanical Gardens
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Lunch (on your own)
1:00 p.m. Len Newton Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Sorting Out the Sansevierias
2:00 p.m. Colin Walker Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Agaves Through the Ages
3:00 p.m. Joel Lode Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
In Search of the Phoenix (Socotra)
4:00 p.m. Giuseppe Orlando Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
Somalia
6:00 p.m. Cash Bar Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D
6:30 p.m. Closing Banquet (Cost not included in registration fee) Capitol Ballroom A,B,C,D